domingo, 31 de mayo de 2015

BLUE NOTE,NY programación junio 2015





June 2015         
SunMonTuesWedThurFriSat
123456
Lee Konitz Quartet
8:00PM

Lee Konitz Quartet
10:30PM
Savion Glover
8:00PM

Savion Glover
10:30PM
Savion Glover
8:00PM

Savion Glover
10:30PM
Hiromi: The Trio Project ft. Anthony Jackson & Simon Phillips
8:00PM

Hiromi: The Trio Project ft. Anthony Jackson & Simon Phillips
10:30PM
Hiromi: The Trio Project ft. Anthony Jackson & Simon Phillips
8:00PM

Hiromi: The Trio Project ft. Anthony Jackson & Simon Phillips
10:30PM

Dessy Di Lauro's Neo-Ragtime
12:30AM
Kenny G at The Town Hall
8PM

Hiromi: The Trio Project ft. Anthony Jackson & Simon Phillips
8:00PM

Hiromi: The Trio Project ft. Anthony Jackson & Simon Phillips
10:30PM

Rabbi Darkside
12:30AM
78910111213
Hiromi: The Trio Project ft. Anthony Jackson & Simon Phillips
8:00PM

Hiromi: The Trio Project ft. Anthony Jackson & Simon Phillips
10:30PM

Thana Alexa Project
11:30AM

Thana Alexa Project
1:30PM
Revive Presents: Igmar Thomas ft. Marc Cary w/ Special Guests
8:00PM

Slingbaum Presents:Ravel Re-Imagined +Original Works w/ Special Guests
10:30PM
Roy Haynes
8:00PM

Roy Haynes
10:30PM
Roy Haynes
8:00PM

Roy Haynes
10:30PM
Kathleen Battle: Something To Sing About III w/ Cyrus Chestnut
8:00PM

The Manhattan Transfer Meets Take 6 at The Town Hall
8PM

Kathleen Battle: Something To Sing About III w/ Cyrus Chestnut
10:30PM
Stanton Moore Trio
8:00PM

Stanton Moore Trio
10:30PM

Jill Newman Productions Presents: Res
12:30AM
Stanton Moore Trio
8:00PM

Stanton Moore Trio
10:30PM

Jazz House Kids Presents: The Dynasty Band
11:30AM

Lex Sadler's Rhythm & Stealth w/ Special Guests
12:30AM

Jazz House Kids Presents: The Jazz House Big Band
1:30PM
14151617181920
Camila Meza Quartet
11:30AM

Camila Meza Quartet
1:30PM
David Murray Trio ft.Terri Lyne Carrington
8:00PM

David Murray Trio ft.Terri Lyne Carrington
10:00PM
David Murray Trio ft.Terri Lyne Carrington
8:00PM

David Murray Trio ft.Terri Lyne Carrington
10:00PM
David Murray Trio ft.Terri Lyne Carrington
8:00PM

David Murray Trio ft.Terri Lyne Carrington
10:00PM
Abdullah Ibrahim & Ekaya
8:00PM

Buika at The Town Hall
8PM

Abdullah Ibrahim & Ekaya
10:30PM
Abdullah Ibrahim & Ekaya
8:00PM

Abdullah Ibrahim & Ekaya
10:30PM

The Brighton Beat
12:30AM
Abdullah Ibrahim & Ekaya
8:00PM

Abdullah Ibrahim & Ekaya
10:30PM

Soul Inscribed
12:30AM
21222324252627
Abdullah Ibrahim & Ekaya
8:00PM

Abdullah Ibrahim & Ekaya
10:30PM

Johnny O'Neal Trio - Blue Note Debut
11:30AM

Johnny O'Neal Trio - Blue Note Debut
1:30PM
Oliver Lake Organ Quartet
8:00PM

Oliver Lake Organ Quartet
10:30PM
Gato Barbieri
8:00PM

Gato Barbieri
10:30PM
Robert Glasper Trio
8:00PM

Robert Glasper Trio
10:30PM
Robert Glasper Trio
8:00PM

Robert Glasper Trio
10:30PM
Robert Glasper Trio
8:00PM

Robert Glasper Trio
10:30PM
Robert Glasper Trio
8:00PM

Robert Glasper Trio
10:30PM

Youngjoo Song Quartet 송영주 퀄텟
11:30AM

Okayplayer Presents:A Night at The Blue Note w/ Skyzoo (Album Release)
12:30AM

Youngjoo Song Quartet 송영주 퀄텟
1:30PM
282930
Natalie Cole at The Town Hall
8PM

Jill Newman Productions Presents: Ayo
8:00PM

Jill Newman Productions Presents: Ayo
10:30PM

Blue Note Jazz Festival Presents: Alan Broadbent Trio
11:30AM

Blue Note Jazz Festival Presents: Alan Broadbent Trio
1:30PM
Bebel Gilberto
8:00PM

Avishai Cohen Trio: "From Darkness" @ Highline Ballroom
8PM

Bebel Gilberto
10:30PM
Bebel Gilberto
8:00PM

Avishai Cohen Trio: "From Darkness" @ Highline Ballroom
8PM

Bebel Gilberto
10:30PM

No hay comentarios:

Publicar un comentario en la entrada